Symposium Program

 

ISS2018

Symposium Program

International Science Symposium … New Horizons in Science

September  05,  2018 … Wednesday (1st Day)
08:30-09:30 Registration, Meeting and Ceremony, Coffee and Breakfast Snack Foods
09:30-10.00 Opening

Speeches

Dr. Cevdet Emin Ekinci (Fırat University-NWSA)

Dr. Mehmet Üker (Yunus Emre Institute)

Dr. Nihal Yayla (Pamukkale University-NWSA)

Büyükelçi. Kıvılcım Kılıç (Tenzip Buyurmaları Durumunda)

10:00-10:40 PANEL: Higher Education in Kosovo and the Role of the Yunus Emre Institute

Moderator:

Dr. Mehmet Ülker

University of Sciences in Ferizaj-KOSOVO
University of Pristina- KOSOVO
Ipek University-KOSOVO
Haxhi Zeka University-KOSOVO
Mitrovica University-KOSOVO
10:40-12:30 Keynote

Speakers

(Alphabetically)

Dr. Ali Reza Afshari Islamic Azad University – IRAN
Dr. Aliye F. Mataraci International Universty of Sarajevo-

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA

Dr. Eteri Jakeli Batumi State University-GEORGIA
Dr. Franc Vidic University of Ljubljana-SLOVENIA
Dr. Salih Katırcıoğlu Eastern Mediterranean University-

TURKISH REPUBLIC OF NORTHERN CYPRUS

Dr. Orhan Özbey Firat University – TURKEY
Dr. Zaur M. Gamishidze Batumi Shota Rustaveli State University-GEORGIA
12:30-13.30 Lunch Orchide Restaurant
13:30-17:30 Sessions Yunus Emre Institute Building
Time-Salon Salon A Salon B Salon C Salon D
Chairman Dr. N.Yayla Dr. S.Ünal Dr. M.Boşnak Dr. S.Oymael
13:30-14:30

(Session-1)

3C14PB: İ.Çeviş D5AB: B.Sele 3C21PB: İ.Miftari 1A29PB: A.Bideci
3C8PB: Ş.Yıldırım D2IJ: M.N.Küpana 3C16IJ: B.Kamberi 1A41PB: T.Kılıç
3C6AB: T.S.Güçlüer D1IJ: M.N.Küpana 3C2IJ: F. Ayhan 2A5PB: A.Derbent
      1A48IJ: T.Kılıç
Time-Salon Salon A Salon B Salon C Salon D
Chairman Dr. B.Çamurdan Dr. C.E.Ekinci Dr. M.Ülker Dr. A.Bideci
14:30-15:30

(Session-2)

3C11PB: N.Yayla D4IJ: S.Ünal 3C3IJ: A.Ata 1A9AB: T. Dolmen
3C12PB: İ.Çeviş D3IJ: A.M.Koç 3C15IJ: E.Varlı 3C5AB: A.Balcı
3C13PB: G.Uçan D6PB: G.Erdal 3C1IJ: F.Ayhan 3C4AB: L.Demir
      3C7AB: D.E.Akiz
15.30-16.00 Coffee Break, Meetings of Scientists, Academic Negotiations Cooperation Talks and Sociocultural Activities
Time-Salon Salon A Salon B Salon C  
Chairman Dr. İ.Çeviş Dr. A.Atik Dr. F.Ayhan Dr. A.Ata
16:00-17:00

(Session-3)

3C18IJ: H.Güngör 4C1AB: M.Boşnak 1C2IJ: M.Ülker 1C5IJ: A. Mexhuani
3C17PB:B.Çamurdan 4C2IJ: M.Akdağ 1C1IJ: H.Onay 1C4IJ: H. Zylfiu
3C19PB:B.Çamurdan 3C20IJ: Y.Özbay   1C3IJ: I. Potera
17:00-20:30 Free Time
20:30-23:00 Opening Dinner (Orchide Restaurant: All participants are invited.)
September  06,  2018 … Thursday (2nd Day)
09:00-10:00 Registration, Meeting and Ceremony, Coffee and Breakfast Snack Foods
Time-Salon Salon A Salon B Salon C Salon D
Chairman Dr. U.Çalıgülü Dr. B.Aktaş Dr. F.Kangangil Dr. N.Başusta
10:00-11:00

(Session-4)

1A3AB: F.Hayat 1A31PB: E.İkincioğulları 3A3IJ: I.K. Salman 5A1PB: A.Başusta
2A3IJ: A.Özer 1A25IJ: M.C.Başol 3A5PB: E.Güzel 5A8PB: A.Başusta
2A2PB: U.Çalıgülü 1A14IJ: Murat Ünal 3A6PB: F.Kangalgil 5A9PB: M.C.Deval
1A30AB: Y.Esen 1A45PB: O.Keleşoğlu   5A10PB: M.C.Deval
Time-Salon Salon A Salon B Salon C Salon D
Chairman Dr. M.Türkmen Dr. M.Ünal Dr. C.E.Ekinci Dr. M.C.Deval
11:00-12:00

(Session-5)

2A1PB: U.Çalıgülü 1A1AB: A.Kaymakçı 1A24IJ: M.C.Başol 5A2PB: N.Başusta
2A4PB: N.Kıratlı 1A4PB: M.Çetin 1A28IJ: G.Baştürk 5A7IJ: T.Ateşşahin
1A36PB: M.Uzun 1A22IJ: M.Tetik 1A47IJ: A.Özmen 5A11PB: F.Perçin
2A7PB: N.Kıratlı 1A45PB: O.Keleşoğlu   5A12PB: F.Perçin
12.00-13.30 Lunch, Coffee Break, Meetings of Scientists,

Academic Negotiations Cooperation Talks and Sociocultural Activities

Time-Salon Salon A Salon B Salon C Salon D
Chairman Dr. M.Çetin Dr. E.Güzel Dr. C.E.Ekinci Dr. L.Bat
13:30-14:30

(Session-6)

1A18IJ: V.Süel 3A1IJ: S.AbdulKareem 1A34AB: A.B.Aydın 5A3AB: E.Güneş
1A19IJ: B.Söğüt 3A4IJ: H.Avcu 1B17IJ: Eteri Jakeli 5A13AB: A.G.İnallı
1A21IJ: B.Fulin 1A37IJ: A.Haziri 3A2IJ: ZM.Gamishidze 5A16AB: Ö.E.Çoban
1A7AB: N.Baykuş   1A27PB: Y.Esen 5A20PB: F. Perçin
Time-Salon Salon A Salon B Salon C Salon D
Chairman Dr. U.Çalıgülü Dr. Fatih Hayat Dr. U.T. Aksoy Dr. F.Perçin
14:30-15:30

(Session-7)

1A35PB: M.Uzun 1A2PB: F.Hayat 1A26IJ: A.R.Asfari 5A14PB: L.Bat
1A15IJ: M.Ünal 1A20IJ: M.Tetik 1A38PB: S.Aksoy 5A17PB: A.G.İnallı
1A16AB: B.Aktaş 1A23AB:Y.Aydoğmuş 1A39PB: A.Özpolat 5A18AB: Ö.E.Çoban
    1A40PB: A.Özpolat 5A21PB: F. Perçin
15:30-16.00 Coffee Break, Meetings of Scientists,

Academic Negotiations Cooperation Talks and Sociocultural Activities

Time-Salon Salon A Salon B Salon C Salon D
Chairman Dr. U.Çalıgülü Dr. C.E. Ekinci Dr. Y.Esen Dr. A.G.İnallı
16:00-17:00

(Session-8)

1A11IJ: Y.Ulu 1A42IJ: M.Tunç 1A13IJ: Y.T.Şiranlı 5A6IJ: T.Ateşşahin
2A6IJ: B.Özlü 1A43IJ: E.T.Tunç 1A32AB: A.B.Aydın 5A15PB: L.Bat
2A8IJ: M.Türkmen 1A44PB: R.Duraku 1A33AB: A.B.Aydın 5A16AB: Ö.E.Çoban
1A12IJ: U.T.Aksoy 3C9PB: N.S.Özdipçiner 1A10AB: H.Başdemir 5A19PB: F. Perçin
    3C10PB: N.S.Özdipçiner    
September  07,  2018 … Friday (3rd Day)
09:00-10:00 Registration, Meeting and Ceremony, Coffee and Breakfast Snack Foods
Time-Salon Salon A Salon B Salon C  
Chairman Dr. H.Ö.Can Dr. M.Kangalgil Dr. H.A.Eroğlu  
10:00-11:00

(Session-9)

1B1IJ: Y.Adalı 2B1PB: M.Kangalgil 3B6IJ: B.Bayraktar  
1B14IJ: S.K. Durgun 2B2PB: M.Kangalgil 3B2PB: F.Akdağ  
1B9PB: E.B.Tayhan 2B3IJ: M.Zerf 3B3PB: B.Teke  
Time-Salon Salon A Salon B Salon C  
Chairman Dr. H.Ö.Can Dr. N.Bolsoy Dr. U.Yücel  
11:00-12:00

(Session-10)

1B3PB: N.G.Tavşanlı 1B8PB: K.Çevik 1B2IJ: Y.Adalı  
1B15PB: S.İ.Çalım 1B19AB: Y.Ç.Koçak 1B12IJ: H.A.Eroğlu  
4B1AB: H.G.Aktaş 1B26IJ:B.G.Bozat 1B13IJ: N.Bolsoy  
12.00-13.30 Lunch, Coffee Break, Meetings of Scientists,

Academic Negotiations Cooperation Talks and Sociocultural Activities

Time-Salon Salon A Salon B Salon C  
Chairman Dr. Y.Ç.Koçak Dr. H.Demirci Dr. N.Alan  
13:30-14:30

(Session-11)

1B6IJ: S.K.Durgun 4B2PB: H.Ö.Can 1B7PB: S.C.Ulaş  
1B21IJ: S.N.Türkmen 4B3IJ: H.Ö.Can 1B4IJ: Y.Adalı  
1B10AB: E.Karakoç 1B22PB: U.Yücel 1B11IJ: Y.Adalı  
Time-Salon Salon A Salon B Salon C  
Chairman Dr. N.G.Tavşanlı Dr. H.Ö.Can Dr. Y.Adalı  
14:30-15:30

(Session-12)

1B5IJ: H.A.Eroğlu 4B4PB: H.Ö.Can 1B16PB: H.Demirci  
1B20PB: S.N.Türkmen 1B23PB: U.Yücel 1B25IJ:B.G.Bozat  
1B18IJ: N.Alan 1B24PB: U.Yücel    
       
September  08,  2018 … Saturday (4rd Day)
09:00-10:00 Registration, Meeting and Ceremony, Coffee and Breakfast Snack Foods
Time-Salon Salon A Salon B    
Chairman Dr. H.Ulukan Dr. A.B.Aydın    
10:00-11:00

(Session-13)

5A4IJ: H.Ulukan 3B4PB: O.Özbey    
5A5IJ: A.Karakaya 3B5PB: O.Özbey    
1A8AB: M.Samastı 1A6AB: S.Ay    
11:00-12:00 Overall Evaluation of the Symposium and Closing
Important Notes, Date and Contact- Communication
Articles to be published in the “Proceeding Book” and ”NWSA International Journals” must be sent by Friday, October 05, 2017. The articles to be published in the Proceeding Book must be sent to iss.nwsa@gmail.com. The articles to be published in International Journals should be sent to www.nwsajournals.com. Articles to be posted after this date will not be published. Responsibility belongs to the respective authors.

·   Pristina Yunus Emre Türk Kültür Merkezi : 00 386 49 948 800 or 00 381 38 609 415

·   NWSA Academic Journals: 0090.424.241 32 33 … www.issnwsa.com, issnwsa@gmail.com …0090.535.849 84 68

(P.K. 23 Elazığ-Turkey or NWSA Fırat Teknokent TGB ArGe-2 Binası Elazığ-Turkey)